Is Woolworths Pickled Onions Cocktail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onions(60%),Sugar,Acidity Regulator(Acetic Acid),Salt,Mineral Salt 509, Preservative (223),Natural Flavour (40%)
Check Woolworths Pickled Onions Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Pickled Onions Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Heinz Original Cocktail Sauce
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Planters Salted Cocktail Peanuts, 16 oz canister
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Where to buy
Woolworths Pickled Onions Cocktail is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Whole


