Is Countdown Pistachios Kernals 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pistachio Nuts (100%)
Check Countdown Pistachios Kernals 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Pistachios Kernals 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Kirkland Signature Shelled Pistachios Roasted & Salted
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 16 Ounce Bag
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Lightly Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Where to buy
Countdown Pistachios Kernals 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


