Is Woolworths Pita Bread Garlic Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Vitamin (Folic Acid)), Water, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Sugar, Garlic Oil (0.4%), Preservati ve (Sorbic Acid).

Check Woolworths Pita Bread Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Pita Bread Garlic is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingMeal Prep