Is Countdown Pita Bread White Pockets 10pk Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Sugar, Preservative (200)

Check Countdown Pita Bread White Pockets 10pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Pita Bread White Pockets 10pk is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingLunchSnacking