Is Countdown Plum Jam 500g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole & Reconstituted Plums, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Countdown Plum Jam 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Plum Jam 500g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingBaking