Is Countdown Plunger & Filter Grind Italian 200g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Arabica Coffee Beans (100%)
Check Countdown Plunger & Filter Grind Italian 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Plunger & Filter Grind Italian 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Countdown Plunger & Filter Grind Italian 200g is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Beverage · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast


