Is Countdown Potato Salad Dressing Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil , Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Thickener (1442), Rehydrated Onion, Salt, Rehydrated Garlic, Rehydrated Egg Yolk Powder, Rehydrated Capsicum, Acidity Regulator (270), Mustard, Emulsifier (433), Spice, Herbs, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Antioxidant (Natural Herb Extract), Natural Mustard Flavour
Check Countdown Potato Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Potato Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Potato Salad Dressing is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Dressing · Bottle
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDippingMeal Prep


