This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Countdown Potatoes Mashed Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (80%), Milk, Concentrated Butter, Salt, Emulsifier (471), White Pepper

Check Countdown Potatoes Mashed against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Potatoes Mashed is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Countdown Potatoes Mashed | Spoonful