Is Countdown Premium Nz Beef Stir Fry Grass Fed Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef
Check Countdown Premium Nz Beef Stir Fry Grass Fed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Premium Nz Beef Stir Fry Grass Fed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Premium Nz Beef Stir Fry Grass Fed is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


