Is Countdown Relish Onion Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion (Onion,rehydrated Onion), Water, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar (Red Wine Vinegar,sugar), Canola Oil, Thickener (Modified Maize Starch), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices, Caramelised Sugar

Check Countdown Relish Onion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Relish Onion is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGarnishing