Is Countdown Relish Tomato Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato (63%) (Reconstituted Tomato Paste, Diced Tomato (Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride ))), Sugar, Dried Onion, Thickener (Modified Maize Starch), Apple, Cider Vinegar, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Salt, Caramelised Sugar
Check Countdown Relish Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Relish Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Relish Tomato is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSalad


