Is Countdown Sausages Precooked Chinese Honey 1kg Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken (68%), Water, Rice Flour, Acidity Regulators (331, 325), Thickeners (1412, 415), Sugar, Salt, Honey Powder, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Yeast Extract, Preservative (223), Antioxidant (316), Dehydrated Garlic, Spice Extracts, Edible Casing<sup>1</sup>
Check Countdown Sausages Precooked Chinese Honey 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Sausages Precooked Chinese Honey 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Countdown Sausages Precooked Chinese Honey 1kg is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Poultry · Stick
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep


