Is Countdown Sour Cream Lite 300g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Skimmed Milk, Cream, Thickener (Modified Maize Starch, Pectins), Whey Powder, Starter Culture
Check Countdown Sour Cream Lite 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Sour Cream Lite 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Sour Cream Lite 300g is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Dip · Spreadable, Liquid
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingTopping


