Is Woolworths Paprika Smoked Soy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Soy free.
Product Image

Description

Smoky, mildly sweet flavor with a fine, powdery texture that blends evenly into dishes. Commonly used to season grilled meats, stews, rubs, roasted vegetables, soups and eggs. Reviewers commonly note a pronounced smoky aroma, vibrant color, and ease of incorporation, citing consistent seasoning performance in everyday cooking and dependable use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Paprika (100%)

Check Woolworths Paprika Smoked against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Paprika Smoked is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SmokySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep