Is Woolworths Stir Fry Sauce Pad Thai Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tamarind paste, capsicum, Garlic, Thickeners (1442, Xanthan gum), Fish sauce(Anchovy, Salt, Sugar),Soy sauce (Contains wheat), Tomato paste, Mineral salt (508), Natural colour (Caramel 1), Shrimp paste, Yeast extract, Hydrolysed vegetable protein, Acidity regulator (Acetic acid), Natural seafood flavouring
Check Woolworths Stir Fry Sauce Pad Thai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Stir Fry Sauce Pad Thai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Woolworths Stir Fry Sauce Pad Thai is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


