Is Woolworths Streaky Bacon Rindless Free Farmed Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork (86%), Water, Salt, Rosemary Extract, Dextrose (From Maize), Sugar, Dried Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract, Honey (0.17%), Potato Starch
Check Woolworths Streaky Bacon Rindless Free Farmed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Streaky Bacon Rindless Free Farmed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Woolworths Streaky Bacon Rindless Free Farmed is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishCooking


