Is Countdown Sweets Aeroplanes Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- natural flavours
- vegetable carbon
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Sugar, Water, Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Citric Acid, Natural Colours (Sweet Potato, Paprika , Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Turmeric, Spirulina Concentrate, Vegetable Carbon), Natural Flavours (Pineapple, Blackcurrant, Lime Oil, Raspberry, Lemon, Orange), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil), From Corn
Check Countdown Sweets Aeroplanes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Sweets Aeroplanes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Sweets Aeroplanes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


