Is Countdown Sweets Baby Fish 180g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Choc Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Emulsifier (Sorbitan Tristearate)), Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Natural Colour (Concentrated Beetroot Juice), Natural Raspberry Flavour 1 From Corn
Check Countdown Sweets Baby Fish 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Sweets Baby Fish 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Sweets Baby Fish 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


