Is Countdown Sweets Kiwi Party Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • devon cream
  • condensed milk

devon cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

condensed milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Sugar, Water, Maize Starch, Citric Acid, Beef Gelatine, Natural Flavours (Raspberry, Pineapple, Peach, Blackcurrant, Condensed Milk, Vanilla Custard, Tropical, Aniseed, Strawberry , Lime, Devon Cream, Banana, Orange), Natural Colours (Spirulina Concentrate, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Paprika , Concentrated Grape Juice, Turmeric, Vegetable Carbon, Beetroot Powder, Carotenes, Carrot Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Red Cabbage), Glazing Agents (Shellac (Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil)), From Corn

Check Countdown Sweets Kiwi Party Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Sweets Kiwi Party Mix is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go