Is Countdown Sweets Pineapple Pieces Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef gelatine
- milk
- milk solids
- lactic acid
- natural pineapple flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
- sorbitan tristearate
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choc Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Emulsifier (Sorbitan Tristearate)), Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Natural Pineapple Flavour, Lactic Acid, Natural Colour (Turmeric)
Check Countdown Sweets Pineapple Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Sweets Pineapple Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Where to buy
Countdown Sweets Pineapple Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


