Is Countdown Sweets Snakes 220g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Sugar, Water, Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours (Raspberry, Pineapple, Orange, Blackcurrant, Lemon, Lime Oil), Natural Colours (Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Paprika Extract, Concentrated Grape Juice, Turmeric, Spirulina Concentrate), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil), From Corn
Check Countdown Sweets Snakes 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Sweets Snakes 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Sweets Snakes 220g is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


