Is Woolworths Peeled Tomatoes Italian Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image

Description

This 400g canned product offers a bright, tangy, slightly sweet flavor and a soft, tender texture with intact flesh and a lightly broken purée. Commonly used as a base for pasta sauces, soups, stews, and braises, it delivers consistent convenience for simmering and flavor-building in many cooked dishes and casseroles.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato (60%), Tomato Juice, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Woolworths Peeled Tomatoes Italian against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Peeled Tomatoes Italian is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep