Is Countdown Yoghurt Bottle Unsweetened Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurised skimmed milk
- whey powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Skimmed Milk, Cream, Whey Powder, Starter Culture
Check Countdown Yoghurt Bottle Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Yoghurt Bottle Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Where to buy
Countdown Yoghurt Bottle Unsweetened is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


