Is Counter Atlantica Spanish Potato & Onion Omelette Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- free range eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potato, Free Range Eggs, Onions, Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Counter Atlantica Spanish Potato & Onion Omelette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Counter Atlantica Spanish Potato & Onion Omelette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Counter Atlantica Spanish Potato & Onion Omelette is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSide Dish


