Is COUNTERTOP FOODS Raw Happy Honey (2-Pack) - Adaptogenic Superfood Honey for Stress Relief - Boost Coffee & Smoothies with Turmeric, Saffron, Rhodiola, Tulsi, Cocoa, and Coconut Oil, 12oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • raw sage honey

raw sage honey

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Sage Honey, Tulsi, Cocoa, Fo-ti Root, Saffron, Rhodiola, Cloves, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Vanilla, Nutmeg

Check COUNTERTOP FOODS Raw Happy Honey (2-Pack) - Adaptogenic Superfood Honey for Stress Relief - Boost Coffee & Smoothies with Turmeric, Saffron, Rhodiola, Tulsi, Cocoa, and Coconut Oil, 12oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

COUNTERTOP FOODS Raw Happy Honey (2-Pack) - Adaptogenic Superfood Honey for Stress Relief - Boost Coffee & Smoothies with Turmeric, Saffron, Rhodiola, Tulsi, Cocoa, and Coconut Oil, 12oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyEarthy
Texture
GooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingSmoothie