Is Country Archer - All Natural Beef Jerky Teriyaki - 12 Pouches Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • country archer - all natural beef jerky teriyaki - 12 pouches

country archer - all natural beef jerky teriyaki - 12 pouches

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Country Archer - All Natural Beef Jerky Teriyaki - 12 Pouches (3 Oz, / 85 G)

Check Country Archer - All Natural Beef Jerky Teriyaki - 12 Pouches against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Country Archer - All Natural Beef Jerky Teriyaki - 12 Pouches is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go