Is Country Archer Death Reaper Beef Jerky, Death Reaper Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grass-fed beef
grass-fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRASS-FED BEEF, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES), GLUTEN FREE TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEAN, SALT, MAY ALSO CONTAIN ALCOHOL AND SUGAR), ORGANIC SEASONED RIDE VINEGAR DRESSING (ORGANIC RICE VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, SALT), WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GARLIC, CAROLINA REAPER CHILI POWDER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES), BLACK PEPPER, GINGER. ,
Check Country Archer Death Reaper Beef Jerky, Death Reaper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Archer Death Reaper Beef Jerky, Death Reaper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


