Is Country Archer Mini Beef Sticks, Original, Grass-Fed Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef collagen casing
  • grass-fed beef
  • encapsulated lactic acid

beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These mini snack sticks offer a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a firm yet tender chew. Commonly eaten as a portable on the go snack, in lunchboxes, or paired with cheese and wine. Reviewers frequently cite consistent taste and convenient packaging, though some note higher than expected price and availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-Fed Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Lactic Acid, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Garlic Powder, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Coriander, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Parsley, Beef Collagen Casing.

Check Country Archer Mini Beef Sticks, Original, Grass-Fed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavorySpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch