Is Country Archer Provisions Minis Rosemary Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • colored beef collagen casing
  • turkey

colored beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, portable savory snacks with an herb-forward, mildly smoky flavor and a tender, slightly chewy texture that yields easily to bite-sized portions. Commonly eaten on-the-go, packed in lunches, paired with cheese or crackers, or taken on hikes. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent seasoning, convenient sizing, and a satisfying chew experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Cultured Celery Powder (celery Powder, Sea Salt), Spices (including Rosemary, Basil, Thyme), Dried Vegetable Powders (carrot, Garlic, Onion), Cherry Powder, Colored Beef Collagen Casing.

Check Country Archer Provisions Minis Rosemary against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go