Is Country Bob Ap Sce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE, (TOMATO PASTE AND WATER), VINEGAR, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, TAMARIND, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS AND OTHER SPICES.
Check Country Bob Ap Sce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Bob Ap Sce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Where to buy
Country Bob Ap Sce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


