Is Country Churned Butter, Unsalted Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Country Churned Butter, Unsalted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Country Churned Butter, Unsalted is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingSandwich