Is Country Collection Dew The Pappadew Stew, 11-Ounce. Bags (Pack of 4) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- imitation chicken soup seasoning
imitation chicken soup seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables, Onions, Red And Green Peppers, Celery, Tomatoes, Corn, Parsley, Potatoes, D-hy Pinto Beans, Potato Flakes And Good Seasonings, Chili Powder, Imitation Chicken Soup Seasoning (Vegetable Based), Granulated Onion And Garlic, Peppadew Seasoning, Salt, Black Pepper And Turmeric
Check Country Collection Dew The Pappadew Stew, 11-Ounce. Bags (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Collection Dew The Pappadew Stew, 11-Ounce. Bags (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie – Almond – 2 X 6.34 Oz Bags – Gluten Free Snacks – Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Soy, Corn, Wheat. Enjoy The Delicate Crunch.
Head Country Bar-B-Q Original Sauce, Gluten Free, 40 Ounce, Pack of 1
Where to buy
Country Collection Dew The Pappadew Stew, 11-Ounce. Bags (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


