Is COUNTRY CORN CHOWDER Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FREEZE DRIED CORN, POTATO CUBES, POTATO FLAKES, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CELERY, CARROTS, CHIVES, TARRAGON, PARSLEY, CHERVIL, BAY LEAF

Check COUNTRY CORN CHOWDER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried, Cube, Flake

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking