Is Country Cream Caramel Explosion Premium Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fresh cream
  • milk
  • fresh milk

fresh cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Milk, Glucose Solids, Glucose Fructose, Water, Pectin, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Palm Kernel Oil, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides (Soy), Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Natural And Artificial Colours, Contains: Milk, Soy

Check Country Cream Caramel Explosion Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Country Cream Caramel Explosion Premium Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Your Independent Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go