Is Country Cream Caramel Explosion Premium Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- polysorbate 80
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Milk, Glucose Solids, Glucose Fructose, Water, Pectin, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Palm Kernel Oil, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides (Soy), Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Natural And Artificial Colours, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Country Cream Caramel Explosion Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Cream Caramel Explosion Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Country Cream Caramel Explosion Premium Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


