Is Country Crock Drizzle & Sizzle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant-based Oils Blend From Canola Oil And Shea Butter, Water, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (color).
Check Country Crock Drizzle & Sizzle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Crock Drizzle & Sizzle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Grey Poupon Country Dijon Mustard, 8 oz Jar
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


