Is Country Crock Homestyle Salted Butter Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Blend Of Plant-based Oils (palm Fruit, Palm Kernel, And Canola Oil), Water, Salt, Pea Protein, Glucose, Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene (color).
Check Country Crock Homestyle Salted Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Crock Homestyle Salted Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastCooking


