Is COUNTRY CROCK, LIGHT, 28% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, LIGHT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Soybean Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Palm Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Lecithin (Soy), Vinegar, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin D3, Contains Milk And Soy

Check COUNTRY CROCK, LIGHT, 28% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COUNTRY CROCK, LIGHT, 28% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD, LIGHT is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping