Is Country Crock Plant Butter Salted Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy flavor with a mild salted finish; texture spreads easily from the fridge and melts consistently for cooking. Common uses include spreading on toast, baking, sautéing, and topping vegetables. Customer reviews often note a buttery taste, easy spreadability, reliable melting performance, and mixed opinions on salt intensity and consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blend of plant-based oils (palm fruit, palm kernel, and canola oil), water, salt, glucose, pea protein, soy lecithin, citric acid, vitamin A palmitate, natural flavor, beta carotene (color). Contains soy.

Check Country Crock Plant Butter Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingSandwich