Is Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blend Of Plant-based Oils (soybean, Palm Fruit, Palm Kernel, Olive, And Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Water, Salt, Pea Protein, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (color).

Check Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSnacking