Is Country Crock Shedd's Spread Made with Sunflower Oil Oat Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil Blend (Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Water, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color), Natural Flavor
Check Country Crock Shedd's Spread Made with Sunflower Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Crock Shedd's Spread Made with Sunflower Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Country Crock Shedd's Spread Made with Sunflower Oil is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


