Is Country Crock Whipped Cinnamon Honey Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Honey, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon, Mono And Diglycerides, Lecithin (soy), Pea Protein, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (to Help Maintain Freshness), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (color).
Check Country Crock Whipped Cinnamon Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Crock Whipped Cinnamon Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


