Is Country Dairy Peanut 'Udder Bliss Premium Peanut Butter Ice Cream Swirled With Fudge and Peanut Butter Cups, Peanut 'Udder Bliss Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PEANUT OIL (REFINED), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, WATER, PEANUT OIL, XANTHAN GUM, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C RED 40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check Country Dairy Peanut 'Udder Bliss Premium Peanut Butter Ice Cream Swirled With Fudge and Peanut Butter Cups, Peanut 'Udder Bliss against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go