Is Country Farms All-in-One Super Shake Meal Replacement Dietary Supplement Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • tree nuts & milk

tree nuts & milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (pea Protein, Pumpkin, Chia, Sacha Inchi, Flax Seed), Essential Fat Blend (coconut Oil, Canola Oil Creamer, Sunflower Oil Creamer), Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Blue Agave Inulin, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Superfoods (fruits, Vegetables & Mushrooms) Blend (carrot, Beet, Raspberry, Cranberry, Strawberry, Blueberry, Pomegranate, Acai (euterpe Oleracea), Blackberry, Cherry, Acerola Extract, Apple, Apple Pectin, Banana, Flax Seed, Mango, Papaya, Peach, Pear, Pineapple, Tomato, Watermelon, Maitake (grifola Frondosus), Reishi (ganoderma Lucidum), Shiitake (lentinula Edodes), Chaga (inonotus Obliquus), Rebaudioside A And Bacillus Coagulans (100 Million Cfu/serving). Contains Tree Nuts & Milk.

Check Country Farms All-in-One Super Shake Meal Replacement Dietary Supplement Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastSnacking