Is Country Farms Bountiful Beets Whole Food Beet Extract Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural cherry flavor, cherry extract, maltodextrin, guar gum, citric acid, rebaudioside-A and silica.

Check Country Farms Bountiful Beets Whole Food Beet Extract against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Country Farms Bountiful Beets Whole Food Beet Extract is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep