Is Country Farms Super Greens Powder, Berry, 10.6 Oz, 20 Servings (Packaging May Vary) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Organic Rebaudioside A (From Stevia), Organic Sunflower Oil Powder, Lactospore Is A Registered Trademark Of Sabinsa Corporation
Check Country Farms Super Greens Powder, Berry, 10.6 Oz, 20 Servings (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Farms Super Greens Powder, Berry, 10.6 Oz, 20 Servings (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Country Farms Super Greens Powder, Berry, 10.6 Oz, 20 Servings (Packaging May Vary) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


