Is COUNTRY FRENCH DRESSING Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk solids

egg yolk solids

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF XANTHAN GUM, ONION*, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, EGG YOLK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES CELERY, YEAST EXTRACT), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, RED 40.

Check COUNTRY FRENCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep