Is Country Fresh 4% Milk Fat Sea Salt Large Curd, 16 Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Whey, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Enzymes

Check Country Fresh 4% Milk Fat Sea Salt Large Curd, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Country Fresh 4% Milk Fat Sea Salt Large Curd, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladSandwich