Is COUNTRY FRESH FOOD, FUDGE, CHOCOLATE MINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, DUTCH COCOA, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BELGIAN SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE, SALT, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check COUNTRY FRESH FOOD, FUDGE, CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY FRESH FOOD, FUDGE, CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


