No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Country Fresh Holly Nog Lowfat Eggnog Flavored Dairy Beverage Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Eggyolk, Whey, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Carrageenan, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Turmeric And Annatto (color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk, Egg. Contains A Bioengineered Food Ingredients.

Check Country Fresh Holly Nog Lowfat Eggnog Flavored Dairy Beverage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking
Lactose Free? Country Fresh Holly Nog Lowfat Eggnog Flavored Dairy Beverage | Spoonful